0 like 0 dislike
418 views

Let’s see how Intelligent u are:
A teacher walks into the Classroom and says, If only Yesterday was Tomorrow, Today would have been a Saturday.

On which Day did the Teacher make this Statement?

in Education & Reference by (180 points) | 418 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer

If yesterday(real) was tomorrow(imaginary), today will be Saturday(imaginary). 

From the above, 

tomorrow(imaginary) will be Sunday which is also yesterday(real) then today will be Monday....

So teacher made this statement on MONDAY

by (1.4k points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
its MONDAY.
by (3.2k points)