1 like 0 dislike
48 views
I have installed PHP but when I was running the below command to check the version it is throwing the below error

[root@localhost httpd]# php -v

-bash: php: command not found
asked Sep 7, 2017 in Education & Reference by Simmi (510 points) | 48 views
    

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

find / -name php.ini

In my case I got my PHP in below path

/opt/rh/php54/root/etc/php.ini

run the below command

source /opt/rh/php54/enable
answered Sep 7, 2017 by kruti
selected Sep 7, 2017 by Simmi
0 like 0 dislike

Oh, I had the same problem with a creating of supremedissertations.com

Do this command:

source /opt/rh/php54/enable

It should help.

answered Jan 30 by anonymous