1 like 0 dislike
34 views
What are all the packages for asterisk or depenedencies?

Using asterisk 13.13csert4

AND

Centos6.9
asked Sep 14, 2017 in Education & Reference by Sam (1,380 points)
edited Sep 14, 2017 by Sam | 34 views
    

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
yum install -y libcurl-devel libogg-devel libvorbis-devel speex-devel spandsp-devel freetds-devel net-snmp-devel iksemel-devel corosynclib-devel popt-devel lua-devel libsqlite3x-devel radiusclient-ng-devel portaudio-devel postgresql-devel libresample-devel neon-devel libical-devel openldap-devel gmime22-devel sqlite2-devel mysql-devel bluez-libs-devel jack-audio-connection-kit-devel gsm-devel libedit-devel jansson-devel libsrtp-devel pjproject-devel libxslt-devel python-devel
answered Sep 14, 2017 by Neha (690 points)
selected Sep 14, 2017 by Sam
0 like 0 dislike

AND

yum install -y make wget openssl-devel ncurses-devel  newt-devel libxml2-devel kernel-devel gcc gcc-c++ sqlite-devel libuuid-devel
answered Oct 5 by anonymous