2 like 0 dislike
550 views
asked Sep 18, 2013 in Family & Relationships by Abhishek | 550 views
    

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
The divorce rate is high In case of love marriages, since they fell in love before getting married each other, and the level of expectations is at very high. And if the person expects more from his/her partner, this leads to lesser compromises. On the other hand, in case of arrange marriages, compromise and adjustments are the two major foundation pillars, because the married couple does not have any unbending notions from each other. The compromise factor might work wonders here, while in love marriages, that might prove to be yet another cause for the clash.
answered Sep 18, 2013 by Krish (820 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Because of their ego.
answered Sep 19, 2013 by Agnnis Bingamin (550 points)
0 like 0 dislike
beacause everyone want complete promesises who are in commited in love, but it is not possible comit a promise in love is very normal thing but actually it is difficult
answered Sep 19, 2013 by krishna kumar sharma