1 like 0 dislike
498 views

Is love really BLIND, because I believe it is not but it makes two lovers blind to themselves

asked Sep 19, 2013 in Family & Relationships by Astha | 498 views
    

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
No, it is not true that love is actually blind. Actually it depends on the person. Trusting on another in a relation is always good but blind trust should not come in a relation. I believe whenever a person gets a second thought about his/her partner, they should not neglect it but talk and get the conclusion.
answered Sep 19, 2013 by Abhinav
0 like 0 dislike
Yes it is but up to some extent.
answered Sep 21, 2013 by Agnnis Bingamin (550 points)