Fun at zangOOr Click Here
0 like 0 dislike
622 views
in Science & Mathematics by (-240 points) | 622 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Butter contains cholesterol, fat and saturated fat.

Doctor advises that saturated fat is a risk factor for cardiovascular and some other related diseases.

We already know that fried eatables contains mainly above mentioned substances.

If we consume butter with it, then it will double the presence of these substances to our diet that will probably led to health problems.   

Therefore we should avoid butter with fried things.
by (3.2k points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike

I agree with AHMAD.

by (50 points)