0 like 0 dislike
551 views
asked Nov 4, 2013 in Science & Mathematics by Shri periwal (-160 points) | 551 views
    

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Butter contains cholesterol, fat and saturated fat.

Doctor advises that saturated fat is a risk factor for cardiovascular and some other related diseases.

We already know that fried eatables contains mainly above mentioned substances.

If we consume butter with it, then it will double the presence of these substances to our diet that will probably led to health problems.   

Therefore we should avoid butter with fried things.
answered Nov 12, 2013 by AHMADs (3,240 points)
selected Nov 12, 2013 by Marc
0 like 0 dislike

I agree with AHMAD.

answered Jul 14, 2014 by AKPPAR (130 points)