0 like 0 dislike
444 views
in Education & Reference by (180 points)

Let’s see how Intelligent u are:
A teacher walks into the Classroom and says, If only Yesterday was Tomorrow, Today would have been a Saturday.

On which Day did the Teacher make this Statement?

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
by (1.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

If yesterday(real) was tomorrow(imaginary), today will be Saturday(imaginary). 

From the above, 

tomorrow(imaginary) will be Sunday which is also yesterday(real) then today will be Monday....

So teacher made this statement on MONDAY

1 like 0 dislike
by (3.2k points)
its MONDAY.