1 like 0 dislike
97 views
I have installed PHP but when I was running the below command to check the version it is throwing the below error

[[email protected] httpd]# php -v

-bash: php: command not found
in Education & Reference by (630 points) | 97 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

find / -name php.ini

In my case I got my PHP in below path

/opt/rh/php54/root/etc/php.ini

run the below command

source /opt/rh/php54/enable
by
selected by
0 like 0 dislike

Oh, I had the same problem with a creating of supremedissertations.com

Do this command:

source /opt/rh/php54/enable

It should help.

by