2 like 0 dislike
89 views
in Education & Reference by (160 points) | 89 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
yum update -y
reboot
hostnamectl set-hostname "mail.domain.com"
hostname
exec bash
zmzimletctl listZimlets
vi /etc/selinux/config
vi /etc/hosts
cat /etc/hosts
vi /etc/hosts
cat /etc/hosts
dig -t A mail.domain.com
yum install dig
yum install bind-utils -y
dig -t A mail.domain.com
dig -t MX mail.domain.com
yum -y install unzip net-tools sysstat openssh-clients perl-core libaio nmap-ncat libstdc++.so.6
yum -y install net-snmp net-snmp-utils
systemctl stop postfix
systemctl disable postfix
yum install unzip net-tools sysstat openssh-clients perl-core libaio nmap-ncat libstdc++.so.6 wget -y
mkdir zimbra && cd zimbra
wget https://files.zimbra.com/downloads/9.0.0_GA/zcs-NETWORK-9.0.0_GA_3924.RHEL7_64.20200331010312.tgz --no-check-certificate
tar zxpvf zcs-*
ll
cd zcs-*
ll
./install.sh
cd ..
cd
firewall-cmd --permanent --add-port={25,80,110,143,443,465,587,993,995,5222,5223,9071,7071}/tcp
firewall-cmd --reload
systemctl status zimbra
systemctl start zimbra
service zimbra start
zmzimletctl listZimlets
su zimbra
/opt/zimbra/bin/zmzimletctl -l deploy /opt/zimbra/zimlets/com_zimbra_url.zip
zmcontrol stop
cd zimbra/
ll
cd zcs-*
ll
reboot
cd zimbra/
rm -rf zcs-*
service zimbra restart
service zimbra status
systemctl stop firewalld
systemctl disable firewalld
cat /etc/redhat-release
ifconfig
by (2.9k points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike

[root@server~]# vi /etc/hosts

127.0.0.1   localhost localhost.localdomain localhost4 localhost4.localdomain4
::1         localhost localhost.localdomain localhost6 localhost6.localdomain6
Server-IP  mail.domain.com mail

In resolve.conf

mail server

search aamazoncom.com
nameserver 8.8.8.8

website

search hostname
nameserver 8.8.8.8
by (2.9k points)