Fun at zangOOr Click Here
3 like 0 dislike
52 views

I want to get the results/rows whose count is equal to 1 corresponding to ID

my data input

ID NAME
100 ABC
100 ABC
200 WHY
300 XYZ
300 XYZ
 

need below output

ID NAME
200 WHY

in Education & Reference by (640 points) | 52 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
select * from (select count(t1.ID) as uniq_count, t1.*  from TABLE t1 group by ID) t2 where uniq_count =1
by (3.3k points)
0 like 0 dislike

select from (select count(cr.ID) as uniq_count, cr. from TABLE t1
group by ID) t2 where uniq_count =1

by (3.3k points)