Claim your Biolink Click Here
2 like 0 dislike
19 views

ORACLE SAYS:

Use your Always Free resources as long as you want with no time constraints—subject only to the capacity limits noted. When your 30-day trial period for the expanded set of services ends, you can continue using Always Free services with no interruption.

Always Free and Free Trial instances can be seamlessly upgraded to paid at any time. Existing Oracle Cloud customers have access to Always Free services automatically—no new sign up required.

I am using oracle free account from 1 year and suddenly yesterday night my servers down and when I tried login to my free account 

it redirects to the https://auth.ap-mumbai-1.oraclecloud.com/v1/saml/ocid1.tenancy.oc1..aaaaaaaa6smtkif24dd3jxknswoxzpi5hymlvh3rkahhzei32ctuiyvko3ka it returns me strange page with such content:

{

 "code" : "NotAuthenticated",

 "message" : "The required information to complete authentication was not provided or was incorrect."

}

And on the login page it shows

Your account has been disabled due to either tenant/user disable operation.

So I spoke with the LIVE Agent on chat and came to know that my account has been disabled, and asked them why the account has been disabled.

Answer: they say a standard line system terminated and we can’t restore it..

So I lost my all data in a fraction of seconds

and No EMAIL, NO WARNING, NO REASON from ORACLE

even I can't migrate from a free account to paid one because they have given me no choice

Then I thought of using a forum but unluckily I dont have ASK option so I thought of commenting on previous users question which is related to mine issue and then unluckily I dont have comment option too


have any other user face such issues?

in Computers & Internet by (1.4k points) | 19 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer

PATHETIC SERVICE

by (3.6k points)
0 like 0 dislike

Their SLOGAN should be

Don't Try OCI Free Tier
Instead of this
Try OCI Free Tier

by (750 points)