Fun at zangOOr Click Here
0 like 0 dislike
564 views
in Computers & Internet by | 564 views

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer

First LAVA IRIS 355 phone has only 256 MB Ram not 512 MB.

512 MB is ROM size (Internal Storage)

And in 256 MB RAM you will get only 112 MB RAM available for user process.

So enjoy..your phone.

 

by (320 points)
selected by
0 0
so the company posted wrong things about mobile it is a useless mobile
0 like 0 dislike
You may be running some application and which is consuming 400mb so you can not get 512mb free at all
by (3.3k points)